MUCC Honour Board


Monash University Cricket Club
Season President Secretary Treasurer Mens
Club Champion
Womens
Club Champion
17/18 Stephen Pearson James Vo Sandip Gadakh - -
16/17 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Sandip Gadakh Mohsin Rasheed Cat Jones
15/16 Ben Costar Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Kumudu Ananda -
14/15 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Jagvir Gill -
13/14 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Shikhar Gupta -
12/13 Ben Costar Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Morgan Cole &
Angad Lamba
-
11/12 Ryan Tanner Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Shikhar Gupta Alison Chapman
10/11 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Ben Gordon Anna Broomhall
09/10 Campbell McLeod Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Chirag Desai Anna Broomhall
08/09 David Harrison Morgan Cole Ben Gordon Chirag Desai Alison Chapman
07/08 David Harrison Stephen Pearson Ben Gordon Dilpreet Lamba Alison Chapman
06/07 David Harrison Cat Jones Piyush Chhajed Jasneet Kohli Alison Chapman
05/06 Stephen Pearson Cat Jones Trevor Dixon Vivian Vyas Anne McDiarmid
04/05 Stephen Pearson Ben Townsend Shelley Wilson David Harrison &
Gordon Lamb
Alison Chapman
03/04 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows Bradley Sullivan Karen Taylor
02/03 Shelley Wilson Stephen Pearson Tracy Widdows Bradley Sullivan Natalie Abbott
01/02 David Bennett Kelly Morris Vanessa Henderson David Bennett Karen Taylor
00/01 Ben Lloyd Trevor Dixon Matthew Varcoe Jordan Stratford Natalie Abbott
99/00 Ben Lloyd Trevor Dixon Donald Baulch Rohan Tennakoon Karen Taylor
98/99 Trevor Dixon Jeff Halford Phil Dalidakis Jordon Stratford Natalie Abbott
97/98 David Bennett Trevor Dixon Rohan Tennakoon Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
96/97 David Bennett Tracy Widdows Rohan Tennakoon Rohan Tennakoon Sally Whammond
95/96 Tracy Widdows Craig Robinson Rohan Tennakoon Rohan Tennakoon Tracy Widdows
94/95 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornely Rohan Tennakoon Haley Anderson
93/94 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Aaron Thornely Damien Grace  
92/93 Glen Wadley Craig Robinson Andrew Stewart Rohan Tennakoon  
91/92 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson Craig Robinson Rohan Tennakoon  
90/91 Ben Lloyd Craig Robinson Craig Robinson Jason C÷lling  

Perpetuals

Men's Club Champion is the Aaron Thornely Perpetual Trophy for best Male Player.

Women's Club Champion is the Tracy Walker Perpetual Trophy for best Female Player.

Gwen Rowe Medal is awarded to the best Female Club person.
Winners: Rhonda Martine (02/03), Sue Pike & Kathryn Wallace (03/04), Alyssa Underwood (07/08), Linda Morris (08/09), Sheeana Dhanji (09/10), Helen-Claire Jones (10/11), Alison Chapman(11/12)

Best Premier Firsts Player (Retired 2008/09) is the Betty Butcher/Douglas Menzies Trophy for best Premier Firsts Player.
Winners: Linda Machin (02/03), Leaha Sellers (03/04), Wanda McGuinness (04/05), Linda Machin (05/06), Caroline Daly (06/07), Jodi Dean (07/08), Jodi Dean (08/09)



Committee History


2017/18 committee: Stephen Pearson (President), Ahmed Moosa (Vice President), James Vo (Secretary), Sandip Gadakh (Treasurer), Ruvini Perera, Suki Ali, Gurpreet Singh Brar, Belinda Pearson, Lachie Barnesby, Matt Miles, Shikhar Gupta, Kumudu Ananda

2016/17 committee: Ben Costar (President), James Fitzpatrick (Vice President), Stephen Pearson (Secretary), Sandip Gadakh (Treasurer), Chris West, Ahmed Moosa, Lance Hammond, Jacob Jewson, Varun Warrier, James Vo, Shikhar Gupta, Kumudu Ananda

2015/16 committee: Ben Costar (President), Kumudu Ananda (Vice President), Stephen Pearson (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Chris West, Ahmed Moosa, Lance Hammond, Jacob Jewson

2014/15 committee: Ben Costar (President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Chris West, Angad Lamba, Sam Sargood, Ahmed Moosa

2013/14 committee: Ben Costar (President), David Harrison (Vice-President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Nathan Pearce (Equipment), Kumudu Ananda, Shelaan Mathes, Chris West, Angad Lamba, James Fitzpatrick

2012/13 committee: Ben Costar (President), Shelaan Mathes (Vice-President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Nathan Pearce (Equipment), Nick Blackmore, Priyath Amaratunga, Kumudu Ananda

2011/12 committee: Ryan Tanner (President), Ben Costar (Vice-President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Nathan Pearce (Equipment & Events), Katherine Broome, Anna Broomhall, Nick Blackmore, Campbell McLeod, Sam Sargood

2010/11 committee: Campbell McLeod (President), Ryan Tanner (Vice-President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Nathan Pearce (Equipment & Events), Katherine Broome

2009/10 committee: Campbell McLeod (President), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Nathan Pearce (Equipment), Ryan Tanner (Events), Katherine Broome, Jo Moore, Anna Broomhall, Glenn Ottrey

2008/09 committee: David Harrison (President), Campbell McLeod (VP), Morgan Cole (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Ryan Tanner (Equipment), Nathan Pearce (Events), Katherine Broome (VWCA)

2007/08 committee: David Harrison (President), Campbell McLeod (VP), Stephen Pearson (Secretary), Ben Gordon (Treasurer), Morgan Cole (Equipment), Katherine Broome (VWCA), Chris Russell (MCA), Ryan Tanner (Events)

2006/07 committee: David Harrison (President), Catherine Jones (Secretary), Piyush Chhajed (Treasurer), Stephen Pearson (VP), Ben Gordon (Equipment), Katherine Broome (VWCA), Megan Robinson (Events), Matt Varoce (MCA)

2005/06 committee: Stephen Pearson (President), Catherine Jones (Secretary), Trevor Dixon (Treasurer), David Harrison (VP), Belinda Pearson (Equipment), Katherine Broome (VWCA)

2004/05 committee: Stephen Pearson (President), Ben Townsend (Secretary), Shelley Wilson (Treasurer), Brad Sullivan (VP), Dave Bradshaw (Events Manager), Belinda Pearson (Equipment), Kelly Morris (VWCA), Katherine Broome (Committee), Meagan Rourke (Committee)

2003/04 committee: Shelley Wilson (President), Stephen Pearson (Secretary), Tracy Widdows (Treasurer), Angie Dickson (Sponsorship), Belinda Pearson (VP), Vanessa Henderson (Equipment), Kelly Morris (VWCA), Don Baulch (MCA), Meagan Rourke (Committee)

2002/03 committee: Shelley Wilson (President), Stephen Pearson (Secretary), Tracy Widdows (Treasurer), Angie Dickson (Events), Belinda Browne (Equipment), Bec MacLeod (VP), Nat Abbott (VWCA), Mrinal Mahajan (SD&CCL)

2001/02 committee: David Bennett (President), Kelly Morris (Secretary), Vanessa Henderson (Treasurer), Matt Varcoe (Events), Stephen Pearson (Equipment), Lloyd Heinrich (VP), Angie Dickson (VWCA)

2000/01 committee: Ben Lloyd (President), Trevor Dixon (Secretary), Matthew Varcoe (Treasurer), Lloyd Heinrich (VP), Rohan Tennakoon (Equipment), Don Baulch (CMCA)

1999/00 committee: Ben Lloyd (President), Trevor Dixon (Secretary), Donald Baulch (Treasurer), Rohan Tennakoon (Equipment)

1998/99 committee: Trevor Dixon (President), Jeff Halford (Secretary), Phil Dalidakis (Treasurer), Shelley Wilson (Events), Rohan Tennakoon (Equipment)

1997/98 committee: David Bennett (President), Trevor Dixon (Secretary), Rohan Tennakoon (Treasurer)

1996/97 committee: David Bennett (President), Tracy Widdows (Secretary), Rohan Tennakoon (Treasurer)

1995/96 committee: Tracy Widdows (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary), Rohan Tennakoon (Treasurer)

1994/95 committee: Glen Wadley (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary), Aaron Thornely (Treasurer)

1993/94 committee: Glen Wadley (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary), Aaron Thornely (Treasurer)

1992/93 committee: Glen Wadley (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary), Andrew Stewart (Treasurer)

1991/92 committee: Ben Lloyd (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary & Treasurer)

1990/91 committee: Ben Lloyd (President), Craig Robinson (Secretary & Treasurer)